Species 学名 Punctum infans Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハチジョウナタネガイ
HACHIJO-NATANE-GAI
ハチジョウナタネガイ Punctum infans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PUPILLOIDEA(ARIONACEA) PUNCTIDAE
ナタネガイ超科 ナタネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Punctum ()
ナタネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hachijo Island
東京都八丈島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Island and Aogashima Island.
八丈島、青ヶ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.200 #592

Length 1mm

Last modified on 2006/03/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese