Species Šw–¼ Trochochlamys labilis (Gould, 1859)
˜a–¼
Japanese name
Common name
ƒIƒIƒLƒrƒKƒC
OH-KIBI
ƒIƒIƒLƒrƒKƒC Trochochlamys labilis
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
• ‘«j —L”xˆŸj •¿Šá(ƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC)–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv

Super Family / Family
‰È–Ú
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
ƒRƒEƒ‰ƒiƒƒNƒW’´‰È ƒxƒbƒRƒEƒ}ƒCƒ}ƒC‰È
Genus(Subgenus)
‘® (ˆŸ‘®)
Trochochlamys ()
ƒJƒTƒLƒrƒKƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ÌWêŠ
Mt. Mitsumori, Mitsumori Town, Hakodate City, Hokkaido. about 130 meters elevation, March 15, 1988.
–kŠC“¹”ŸŠÙŽsŽOX’¬ŽOXŽR 130m•t‹ß 1988”N3ŒŽ15“ú
DISTRIBUTION
•ª•z
South Hokkaido.
–kŠC“¹“ì•”
HABITAT
¶‘§êŠ

DESCRIPTION
à–¾ (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPANiby Masao AZUMAC1995j p.103 #296

Breadth 6mm

Last modified on 2006/03/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
484
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese