Species 学名
Mirus lugulosus (Moellendorff, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソキセルガイモドキ
HOSO-KISERUGAI-MODOKI
ホソキセルガイモドキ Mirus lugulosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mirus ()
キセルガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kiura Mine, Saeki City, Ohita. December 2003.
大分県佐伯市字目大字木浦鉱山 2003年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokushima; Tsushima; Kyushu.
徳島県、対馬、九州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.36 #112

Height 25

Last modified on 2006/03/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
460
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese