Species 学名
Mirus andersonianus (Moellendorff, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロキセルガイモドキ
KURIIRO-KISERUGAI-MODOKI
クリイロキセルガイモドキ Mirus andersonianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mirus ()
キセルガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Geibi Gorge , Iwate. in the beech virgin forest. September to October 1956./Kameda-gun, Hokkaido. May 21, 1989.
岩手県一関市 厳美渓 ブナ原生林 1956年9-10月/北海道亀田郡 ブナ原生林 1989年5月21日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shiretoko Peninsula and Honshu.
知床半島、本州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.34 #109

Height 27mm
Height 23mm (Hokkaido)

Last modified on 2006/03/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
460
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese