Species 学名 Aegista tokyoensis Sorita, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウキョウコオオベソマイマイ
TOKYO-KO-OHBESO-MAIMAI
トウキョウコオオベソマイマイ Aegista tokyoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aegista ()
オオベソマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Choshi, Chiba. Old collection.
千葉県銚子 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tokyo, Chiba, Kanagawa, Ibaraki.
東京都、千葉県、神奈川県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 16mm

Last modified on 2006/04/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese