Species 学名 Neosuccinea lyrata (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウオカモノアラガイ
RYUKYU-OKA-MONOARAGAI
リュウキュウオカモノアラガイ Neosuccinea lyrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Amber Snails
オカモノアラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SUCCINEACEA SUCCINEIDAE
オカモノアラガイ超科 オカモノアラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neosuccinea ()
ヒメオカモノアラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt.Urabu, Yonaguni Island, Okinawa. December 30, 1974.
沖縄県与那国島宇良部岳1974年12月30日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaiyama Islands and Tokara Islands.
八重山諸島とトカラ列島(平島以南)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.27 #90

Height 11mm
=オキナワヒメオカモノアラガイ; リュウキュウヒメモノアラガイ
Last modified on 2006/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
483
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese