Species 学名
Radix auricularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イグチモノアラガイ
IGUCHI-MONOARAGAI
Ear Pond Snail
イグチモノアラガイ Radix auricularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LYMNAEOIDEA LYMNAEIDAE
モノアラガイ超科 モノアラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Radix ()
モノアラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hama-Yuchi, Wakkanai, Hokkaido.
北海道稚内市浜勇知
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Circum-arctic; Hokkaido.
北極圏に広く分布; 北海道
HABITAT
生息場所
On water weeds in ponds and small lakes.
池や沼などの水草上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm
ヨーロッパ原産 Europe origin.
Last modified on 2006/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
451
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
31-92
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese