Species 学名 Bentharca rubrotincta Kuroda & Habe, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカフクマサカヤドリエガイ 赤斑熊坂寄生江貝
AKAFU-KUMASAKA-YADORI-EGAI
アカフクマサカヤドリエガイ 赤斑熊坂寄生江貝 Bentharca rubrotincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bentharca ()
クマサカヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako-Island, Okinawa. 100-130m July 2000./Off Kushimoto-Cho, Wakayama. Dredged 130m deep, in 1980s? by Seiji NAGAI.
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬 100-130m深 2000年7月/和歌山県串本町沖 130m深 永井誠二氏採集
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Off Tosa, East China Sea, Miyako Island; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南、土佐沖、九州、東シナ海、宮古島、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached rock rubble, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の岩礫などに付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm

Last modified on 2014/11/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
551
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese