Species 学名
Mauritia arabica arabica Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホンヤクシマダカラ 本屋久島宝

ホンヤクシマダカラ 本屋久島宝 Mauritia arabica arabica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kedi, Halmahera Island, Indonesia. Fish net, 5-10m deep. April 2010.
インドネシア ハルマヘラ島 魚網 5-10m深 2010年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Asia; Indian Ocean.
アジア; インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.59 pl.12

Height 50mm

Last modified on 2006/04/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese