Species 学名
Phaxas adriaticus (Coen, 1933)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アドリアユキノアシタ
ADORIA-YUKINOASHITA
アドリアユキノアシタ Phaxas adriaticus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CULTELLIDAE
ユキノアシタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phaxas ()
ユキノアシタ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
20 miles south of Caorle and 28 miles east of Venice. Dredged from depth of 28-30m, middy bottoms. December 1984.
カオルレとベニスの間 ドレッジ28-30m深の泥底 1984年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean (Adriatic Sea)
地中海(特にアドリア海)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cultellus adriaticus Coen, 1933
European Seashells Vol.2 p. Pl. 18fig.13

Last modified on 2006/04/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese