Species 学名 Heliacus implexus africanus (Bartsch, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロナワメグルマのアフリカの型

クリイロナワメグルマのアフリカの型 Heliacus implexus africanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Sundials
クルマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Heliacus (Torinista)
コシタカナワメグルマ (ナワメグルマ)
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
15 miles north of East London.1982
イーストロンドンの15マイル北 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Architectonica africana Bartsch, 1915


Last modified on 2016/01/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese