Species 学名 Planaxis lineatus Da Costa, 1778
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブヨコスジタマキビモドキ
KARIBU-YOKOSIJI-TAMAKIBIMODOKI
カリブヨコスジタマキビモドキ Planaxis lineatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planaxis ()
ゴマフニナ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tenerife Island, Canaries. dead intertidal under stones, 1979.
テネリファ島 死殻 潮間帯の石下 1979年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical and subtropical Atlantic.
熱帯から亜熱帯の大西洋岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal under rocks.
潮間帯の岩下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2006/04/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese