Species 学名 Concholepas concholepas (Bruguiere, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワビモドキ (ロコガイ)
AWABI-MODOKI (ROKO-GAI)
Baranacle Rock-shell
アワビモドキ (ロコガイ) Concholepas concholepas
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Concholepas ()
()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alica at low tide, January 1985.
アリカ 干潮時 1985年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Peru to Chile.
ペルーからチリ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 41mm

Last modified on 2006/04/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
146
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese