Species 学名 Lirularia iridescens (Schrenck, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコヤシタダミ 阿古屋細螺
AKOYA-SHITADAMI
アコヤシタダミ 阿古屋細螺 Lirularia iridescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lirularia ()
アコヤチグサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Soma, Fukushima, 70-80m deep. November 2005./Off Mutsu Bay, Iwate.
福島県相馬沖 70-80m深 2005年11月/岩手県陸奥湾沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tohoku to Hokkaido; Okhotsk Sea, Primorye.
東北地方以北、北海道; オホーツク海、沿海州
HABITAT
生息場所
On seaweed, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6x6mm
明瞭な螺肋がある。白斑がある型と無いものがある。岩手県の個体はヤマダシタダミ似の個体で大きい。
Last modified on 2015/01/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
30
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
19
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
77

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese