Species 学名 Epitonium ishimotoi Masahito & Habe, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スナギンチャクイトカケ
SUNAGINCHAKU-ITOKAKE
スナギンチャクイトカケ Epitonium ishimotoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Parviscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 60m to 70m deep. November 2002./Kusui, Gobo City, Wakayama in 2000
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網60-70m深 2002年11月/和歌山県御坊市 楠井 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kii Peninsula.
相模湾から紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitize zoantharians.
スナギンチャク類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2014/10/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
348
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
337

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese