Species 学名 Megalobulimus pergranulatus (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アイソオオアカマイマイ (仮称)

アイソオオアカマイマイ (仮称) Megalobulimus pergranulatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Megasnails
オオアカマイマイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROPHOCHEILOIDEA STROPHOCHEILIDAE(MEGALOBULIMIDAE)
オオアカマイマイ超科 オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megalobulimus ()
オオアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Iguape, Sao Paulo State, Brazil. On banana plantation, after rain. April 2001.
ブラジル サンパウロ州 雨後のバナナ農園の中 2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 77mm
旧:オオアカマイマイの一種03 ブラジル
Last modified on 2008/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese