Species 学名 Divaricella quadrisulcata (d'Orbigny, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカセワケツキガイ
AMERIKA-SEWAKE-TSUKIGAI
American Cross-hatched Lucina
アメリカセワケツキガイ Divaricella quadrisulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LUCINOIDEA(LUCINACEA) LUCINIDAE
ツキガイ超科 ツキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Divaricella ()
()
COUNTRY
Honduras
ホンジュラス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Roatan ISland, Honduras. August 1983.
ホンジュラス ロアタン島沖トロール 1983年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east America to Brazil.
アメリカ南東部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water to 100m deep.
浅海から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/08/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
322
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese