Species 学名
Conus antoniomonteiroi Rolan, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アントニオモンテイロイモ (仮称)
ANTONIO-MONTEIRO-IMO
アントニオモンテイロイモ (仮称) Conus antoniomonteiroi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
CAPE VERDE
カーボベルデ(ガボベルデ)共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pedra Lume, Sal Island, Cape Verde. Under rocks and dead coral slabs, 4-5m deep. March 2005.
サル島 岩や死珊瑚礫の下 2005年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cape Verde
カーボベルデ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/08/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese