Species 学名
Favartia alveata (Kiener, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フリルヨウラク (仮称)
FURIRU-YOHRAKU
Frilly Dwarf Triton
フリルヨウラク (仮称) Favartia alveata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
Dominica
ドミニカ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Samamna, Dominica, 8feet deep.
ドミニカ共和国8フィート深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6-13mm

Last modified on 2006/10/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese