Species 学名 Pilidium radiatum (G.O. Sars, 1878)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロガサガイの仲間 アイスランド

シロガサガイの仲間 アイスランド Pilidium radiatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA LEPETIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 シロガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pilidium ()
()
COUNTRY
ICELAND
アイスランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
South east Iceland. 1983.
アイスランド 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Greenland ; Canada.
グリーンランド; カナダ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 11mm

Last modified on 2006/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese