Species 学名
Acanthochitona achates (Gould, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメケハダヒザラガイ
HIME-KEHADA-HIZARAGAI
ヒメケハダヒザラガイ Acanthochitona achates
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ACANTHOCHITONIDAE
ケハダヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acanthochitona ()
ケハダヒザラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mitsuishi, Hokkaido. At lowtide. July 1990.
北海道 三石郡 日高三石1990年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Okinawa.
北海道南部から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal and subtidal on rocks.
潮間帯および潮下帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
23

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese