Species 学名
Cryptobranchia alba (Dall, 1869)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マシロガサ cf.
MASHIRO-GASA
マシロガサ cf. Cryptobranchia alba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA LEPETIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 シロガサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cryptobranchia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Ura, Cape Souya, Hokkaido. Yezo Scallop fishing, 20-30m deep. July 13, 1984.
北海道宗谷岬東浦 ホタテ漁20-30m深 1984年7月13日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska; Bering Sea; Okhotsk Sea.
アラスカ; ベーリング海; オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/11/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
22
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese