Species 学名
Epitonium auritum (Sowerby, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オダマキ
ODAMAKI
オダマキ Epitonium auritum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Depressiscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Togi Town, Ishikawa. Washed up. May 2002.
石川県富来町 打ち上げ 2002年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to S.W. Pacific.
房総半島、能登半島以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-30m deep.
10-30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2006/12/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
335

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese