Species 学名 Portlandia lischkei (Smith, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオベッコウキララガイ
OH-BEKKOU-KIRARA-GAI
オオベッコウキララガイ Portlandia lischkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PROTOBRANCHIA NUCULOIDA
二枚貝綱 原鰓亜綱 クルミガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NUCULANOIDEA NUCULANIDAE
シワロウバイ超科 シワロウバイ(ロウバイガイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Portlandia ()
ベッコウキララ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enoshima Island, Kanagawa. Crab pots, 260-280m deep. April 1996. / Off N Mishima Island, Yamaguchi. 460-500 meters deep. 2014.
神奈川県藤沢市江ノ島沖 蟹籠 260-280m深 1996年4月 / 山口県見島北沖 460-500m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Enshu Sea.
相模湾から遠州灘と日本海中部
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 200-1400m deep.
200-1400m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 29mm
 大鼈甲雲母 別名 : オオベッコウソデ 日本海の個体は良く膨れている
Last modified on 2015/02/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
547
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
845

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese