Species 学名
Creseis acicula (Rang, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウキヅノガイ
UKIZUNO-GAI
ウキヅノガイ Creseis acicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA THECOSOMATA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 有殻翼足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CLIOIDAE
ウキビシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Creseis ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kaohsiung, Taiwan. Washed up. September, 1976. / False Bay, South Africa, washed ashore.
台湾高雄付近 打ち上げ 1976年9月 / 南アフリカ フォールスベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Worldwide tropical and temperate oceand.
世界の温・熱帯水域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 25mm

Last modified on 2015/11/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
420
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
775

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese