Species 学名
Morula anaxeres (Kiener, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネシロレイシダマシ
UNESHIRO-REISHIDAMASHI
ウネシロレイシダマシ Morula anaxeres
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula (Molula)
(シマレイシダマシ) ((シマレイシダマシ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. on coral reef at lowtide.January 2007.
沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時の珊瑚礁上2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands, Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
伊豆諸島、紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2007/02/08

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese