Species 学名
Tritonoturris amabilis Hinds, 1843
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホラナリコウシツブ
HORANARI-KOUSHITSUBU
ホラナリコウシツブ Tritonoturris amabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tritonoturris ()
ホラナリコウシツブ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. August 1973.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島 / 鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1978年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal boulder stones area.
潮下帯の転石帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm, 13mm(Amami Island)

Last modified on 2013/07/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
311
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
661

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese