Species 学名 Melampus cristatus Pfeiffer, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツクチハマシイノミ
ATSUKUCHI-HAMASHIINOMI
アツクチハマシイノミ Melampus cristatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ELLOBIOIDEA ELLOBIIDAE
オカミミガイ超科 オカミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melampus (Micromelampus)
ハマシイノミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako Island, Okinawa. January 2007.
沖縄県宮古島 2007年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2007/02/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
823

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese