Species 学名 Philbertia rufolirata (Hervier, 1897)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタコウシツブ
TSUMUGATA-KOUSHITSUBU
ツムガタコウシツブ Philbertia rufolirata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philbertia (Leufroyia)
コウシツブ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Koniya, Amami Island, Kagoshima. Washed up. September 1993.
鹿児島県奄美大島 古仁屋 打ち上げ 1993年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and Okinawa Islands.
奄美諸島;沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The Illustrated Catalog of Cytharinae from Japanese Islands and the AdjacentvArea (Masako Tacchi & Motohiro Kawase, 2001) Pl.f #9
Height 7mm

Last modified on 2007/02/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
310
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese