Species 学名 Diodora italica (Defrance, 1820)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イタリーテンガイ
Italy-TENGAI
Italian Keyhole Limpet
イタリーテンガイ Diodora italica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chioggia, Veneto Region, NE Italy.
イタリア北東ヴェネト州ヴェネツィア県キオッジャ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks and stones in shallow water.
浅海の岩や石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.66 pl.2 #9-11

Length 36mm

Last modified on 2017/07/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese