Species 学名
Pseudovertagus aluco (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツノブエガイ
TSUNOBUE-GAI
Aluco Vertagus
ツノブエガイ Pseudovertagus aluco
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudovertagus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所

1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral rocks.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 57mm

Last modified on 2007/04/10

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
102
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
67
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
123

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese