Species 学名
Cymbiola aulica (Sowerby, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クレナイコオロギボラ
KORENAI-KOHROGI-BORA
Princely Volute
クレナイコオロギボラ Cymbiola aulica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Western Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines. Offshore reef. / Off west of Banggi Island, northwest of Borneo, Malaysia. On coral reefs in shallow water in 2015.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ西部沖合のリーフ / マレーシア ボルネオ島北 クダット沖スールー海 バンギ島西沖の浅海の珊瑚礁上 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 4-50m deep.
4-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 120mm

Last modified on 2016/03/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
116
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese