Species 学名
Thaumastus aff. achilles (Pfeiffer, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アキレスナガマイマイ (仮称)
AKIRESU-NAGA-MAIMAI
アキレスナガマイマイ (仮称) Thaumastus achilles
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thaumastus ()
ホソナガマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cabo de Sao Tome, Rio de Janeiro States, Brazil. Taken on cactus area, July 2000.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州 サボテンの上 2000年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : チャスジナガマイマイの近似種
Last modified on 2007/11/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
95
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese