Species 学名 Mastonia rubra (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキハラブトキリオレ
MURASAKI-HARABUTO-KIRIORE
ムラサキハラブトキリオレ Mastonia rubra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mastonia ()
(ハラブトキリオレ) ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. /Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. 1990
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島 /鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Islands and Southern Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
八丈島・九州南部以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to subtidal under boulder stones.
潮間帯から潮下帯の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 9mm

Last modified on 2007/12/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
309

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese