Species 学名
Naticarius alapapilionis (Roding,1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロガイ
FURO-GAI
Butterfly Moon Snail
フロガイ Naticarius alapapilionis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 5-10m deep. October 2003.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル5-10m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2008/01/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
109
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
263

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese