Species 学名
Helicina adspersa Pfeiffer, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒモマキジャマイカヤマキサゴ
HIMOMAKI-JAMAIKA-YAMAKISAGO
Sprinkled Helicina
ヒモマキジャマイカヤマキサゴ Helicina adspersa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Blas(Chain of Escambray), Cienfuegos, Cuba. 1955-1956. / El Palenque, Vinales Valley, Pinar del Rio, Cuba. On limestone walls. September 2016.
キューバ シエンフエゴス サンブラス 1955-1956年 / キューバ ピナ・デル・リオ州ビニャーレス南パレンケ 石灰岩の上 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 16mm

Last modified on 2017/01/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
35
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese