Species 学名 Naninia luctuosa butonensis (P. & F. Sarasin, 1899)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブトータチバナマイマイ
BUTOH-TACHIBANA-MAIMAI
ブトータチバナマイマイ Naninia luctuosa butonensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA ARIOPHANTIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naninia (Xesta)
タチバナマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
South East Sulawasi, Indonesia.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南東
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 43mm

Last modified on 2016/01/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese