Species 学名 Trochus maculatus form verrucosus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アナアキウズ
ANA-AKI-UZU
アナアキウズ Trochus maculatus form verrucosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kyohdomari, Satsuma-Sendai City, Kagoshima. On a tetrapod, March 2000. / Kaohsiung, Taiwan.
鹿児島県薩摩川内市京泊 陸上のテトラポッド上2000年3月 / 台湾 高雄
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan.
紀伊半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in intertidal to lower intertidal zone.
潮間帯-潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2008/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
61

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese