Species 学名 Thaumastus largillierti (Pfeiffer, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャスジナガマイマイ
CHASUJI-NAGAMAIMAI
Largilliert's Marvel Snail
チャスジナガマイマイ Thaumastus largillierti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thaumastus ()
ホソナガマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cabo Frio, Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. On land afer rain in drt area near the sea. October 2003.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州 海に近い乾燥地帯の雨後の地面の上 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thaumastus achilles achilles Pfeiffer

Height 63mm

Last modified on 2008/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
95
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese