Species 学名
Collisella antillarum (Sowerby I, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンチルカサガイ
ANCHIRU-KASAGAI
Antillean Limpet
アンチルカサガイ Collisella antillarum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Collisella ()
シロガイ ()
COUNTRY
Caribbean Sea
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Peter's Hope Bay, St. Vincent, Caribbean Sea. Intertidal on rocks. September 1989.
カリブ海セントビンセント島 潮間帯の岩礁上1989年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Indies.
西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 23mm
アンティルカサガイ
Last modified on 2008/05/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
33
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese