Species 学名 Corona cf. loroisiana (Hupe, 1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョウオウマイマイの仲間

ジョウオウマイマイの仲間 Corona loroisiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Corona ()
ジョウオウマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ubikiri, Satipo, Junin, Peru. On tropical forest. January 2003.
ペルー フニン県 熱帯林の中 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 66mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese