Species 学名 Helicostyla rufogaster (Lesson, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカハラゴシキマイマイ
AKAHARA-GOSHIKI-MAIMAI
Red-bottom Helicostyla
アカハラゴシキマイマイ Helicostyla rufogaster
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicostyla (Cochlostyla)
タニシマイマイ (フクレゴシキマイマイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marinduque Island, Philippines. In forest. January 2007. /Luzon Island, Philippines. Native forest in 2000. / Siquijor Island, S Cebu, Philippines, between January and February, 2015. Luzon Island, Philippines, between January and February, 2015.
フィリピン マリンドゥケ(ボアク)島 林の中 2007年1月/フィリピン ルソン島 原生林の中 2000年 / フィリピン シキホル島 2015年1-2月 /フィリピン ルソン島ソルソゴン州 2015年1-2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン(主にルソン島周辺)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines pl.98 fig.3
= H. rufogastra

Height 63mm
シキホル島のformはキューティクルが濃い褐色で、キヌメゴシキマイマイに似るが、殻の色自体はfufogaster アカハラゴシキの色彩。/ ソルゴンのは茶色の細かいキューティクル付きで螺塔があまり膨れない。軸唇は青黒く太く時に突起状になる。
Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
177
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese