Species 学名 Porphyrobaphe iostoma bilabratus Pilsbry, 1899
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソムラサキマイマイ

ホソムラサキマイマイ Porphyrobaphe iostoma bilabratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICOIDEA ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ超科 サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Porphyrobaphe ()
ムラサキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Machalilla, Manabi, Ecuador. On trees and bushes. October 2006. /road to Machalilla National Park, Manabi, Ecuador. On trees and bushes In tropical forest. September 2003.
エクアドル マナビ県マチャリラ北 木や藪の上 2006年10月/エクアドル マナビ県マチャリラ国立公園への道 熱帯林の木や藪の上 2003年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese