Species 学名 Bithynia inabai Habe, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナバマメタニシ 稲葉豆田螺
INABA-MAME-TANISHI
イナバマメタニシ 稲葉豆田螺 Bithynia inabai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BITHYNIIDAE
リソツボ超科 エゾマメタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bithynia ()
エゾマメタニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kasai City, Hyogo. June 24, 2006.
兵庫県加西市 2006年6月24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hyogo.
兵庫県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm w/o
稲葉亨氏に献名
In honour of Mr. Toru Inaba.
Last modified on 2008/06/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
77
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese