Species 学名
Semisulcospira arenicola Watanabe et Nishino, 1995
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソマキカワニナ
HOSOMAKI-KAWANINA
ホソマキカワニナ Semisulcospira arenicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira (Biwamelania)
カワニナ (ビワカワニナ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maihara, Lake Biwa. Shiga. Sandy bottoms.
滋賀県琵琶湖 米原市 砂底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lake Biwa.
琵琶湖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm w/o

Last modified on 2008/06/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese