Species 学名 Eremina nounensis Steenberg
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モロッコのエスカルゴの一種04

モロッコのエスカルゴの一種04 Eremina nounensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICIDAE
マイマイ超科 エスカルゴ(マイマイ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eremina ()
()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
49km from Tiznit street, Sidi Ifni, Morocco. January 2, 1995.
モロッコ シジイフニ ティズニットから49km 1995年1月2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Morocco.
モロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 25mm

Last modified on 2008/10/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese