Species 学名 Paracingulina inequicingulata (Nomura, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダムズヨコイトカケギリ
ADAMUZU-YOKOITOKAKEGIRI
アダムズヨコイトカケギリ Paracingulina inequicingulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Pyrams
トウガタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLOIDEA PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paracingulina ()
ミスジヨコイトカケギリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba. Trawled 100-120m deep. March 1993.
千葉県銚子沖トロール100-120m深 1993年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mutsu Bay and Oga Peninsura to Sanriku and Seto Inland Sea.
睦奥湾、男鹿半島以南、三陸、瀬戸内海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sundy mud bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯〜50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

模式産地:青森県浅虫
Last modified on 2008/11/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
391
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
717

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese