Species 学名 Zonaria pyrum angolensis (Odhner, 1923)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンゴラスソベニダカラ
ANGORA-SUSOBENI-DAKARA
アンゴラスソベニダカラ Zonaria pyrum angolensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Angola
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Farol das Lagostas(Luanda), Angola. Diving at the depth of 18m. Attached to empty valves of Pinna sp. 1983.
アンゴラ首都ルアンダ ダイビング18m深 ハボウキガイの殻に付着 1983年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Angola to Gabon.
アンゴラからガボン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm

Last modified on 2008/11/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese