Species 学名
Cerion asperum (Maynard & Clapp, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラハダオオタワラ
ARAHADA-OHTAWARA
Rough Cerion
アラハダオオタワラ Cerion asperum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PARTULOIDEA CERIONIDAE
ポリネシアマイマイ超科 オオタワラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerion ()
オオタワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Bahama
バハマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Great Guana Cay, Exumas, Bahamas. Under dead leaves. April 2005.
バハマ エグズーマ諸島グレートグアナ島 落ち葉の下 2005年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Great Guana Cay, Exumas, Bahamas.
バハマ エグズーマ諸島グレートグアナ島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm
グレートグアナ島固有種
Last modified on 2008/11/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
71
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese