Species 学名
Dosinia anus (Philippi, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウバノカガミ
UBA-NO-KAGAMI
Old Woman Dosinia
ウバノカガミ Dosinia anus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dosinia ()
カガミガイ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Intertidal, Waikanae Beach, Kapiti Coast, New Zealand.
ニュージーランド北島カピティコースト ワイカナエ 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand flats to 3m.
潮間帯の砂の干潟から3m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 57mm

Last modified on 2009/03/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
361
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese